Steam distilled from a bushy shrub native to tropical regions in Southeast Asia, the plant is part of the mint family. Featuring a musky scent, Patchouli is often used in perfumes, soaps and incense. Soothe the senses by dabbing onto pulse points during yoga or meditation. Or add to your toner for beautiful soft and supple skin. Blends well with Ginger, Clary Sage or Myrrh.
This item is currently not available for purchase.
Only available to Young Living Members. Please enrol or login to purchase this product. Making an exclusive Essential Rewards monthly order? Please purchase via your ER order in the Virtual Office, or by calling Member Services.
* All prices shown include VAT. Shipping charges not included.
How To Use
- Inhalation: Gently breathe in this energising scent.
- Beauty: Add a few drops to toner for beautiful soft and supple skin.
- Bathing: Add 6-8 drops to a hot bath for a blissful experience.
- Massage: Add a few drops into 10 ml of Young Living V-6® Enhanced Vegetable Oil Complex for a restorative massage.
- Perfume: Blends well with Ginger, Clary Sage or Myrrh.
Patchouli (Pogostemon cablin)* oil.
*100% pure essential oil.