Sacred Sandalwood Essential Oil

This variety of sandalwood is native to India and is cultivated at our partner farm in Australia’s tropical northern outback. The oil provides an uplifting, warm, woodsy aroma and offers a variety of skin benefits.
How to Use

How to Use

  • Apply topically to enhance the natural radiance of healthy-looking skin.
  • Add to your daily skin care regimen to reduce the appearance of fine lines and puffiness.
  • Add to a bath or hot towel treatment for an immersive, spa-like experience.
  • Use this warm, luxurious aroma as a sophisticated personal fragrance.
  • Diffuse during yoga, meditation, or prayer to support a spiritually focused atmosphere.

Caution: Keep out of reach of children. If you are pregnant, nursing, taking medication, or have a medical condition, consult a health professional prior to use.

Ingredients

Ingredients

Santalum album (Sacred Sandalwood)† wood oil

†100% pure essential oil