Geranium Essential Oil

Geranium essential oil (Pelargonium graveolens) was used by the Egyptians to promote beautiful, radiant-looking skin. Today, this potent oil is often used in high-end perfumes and skin care products. Cultivated from the fragrant flower native to South Africa and obtained through a careful distillation process, Geranium’s sweet, floral scent can be used topically and aromatically. Add Geranium to lotion, body wash, and hair care to enhance the aroma of your personal care products. Because Geranium oil has versatile benefits, you can also diffuse it to invite a peaceful, spiritual feeling in your living room or meditative space.

Young Living embraces a rigorous quality control standard to help ensure our products meet strict specifications. Seed to Seal is our set of standards that helps ensure that with every pure essential oil and Young Living product your family uses, you’re enjoying the benefits of our global resources, industry leadership, and over two decades of innovation.
EarthKosher Certified
How to Use

How to Use

Diffuse, apply topically.
Ingredients

Ingredients

G E R A N I U M Pelargonium graveolens