Myrrh Essential Oil

Myrrh has a long history of use in skin care for its moisturizing properties to cleanse dry skin. It was highly regarded in biblical times and has an aroma that brings a deeper sense of spirituality.

In Aromatherapy can be used topically:

  • to relieve minor skin irritation, cuts, bruises & burns
  • to experience relief from eczema and dermatitis.
  • or inhaled to reduce the symptoms of cold & cough.

Myrrh Label

Young Living embraces a rigorous quality control standard to help ensure our products meet strict specifications. Seed to Seal is our set of standards that helps ensure that with every pure essential oil and Young Living product your family uses, you’re enjoying the benefits of our global resources, industry leadership, and over two decades of innovation.
How to Use

How to Use

Please refer to specific label instructions for how to use tips and information.
Ingredients

Ingredients

Commiphora myrrha† (Myrrh) oil

100% pure, YLTGessential oil