Bergamot is a very versatile and useful oil. Its light, citrus aroma has a relaxing effect and helps build confidence and enhances your mood. It has a long history of use in skin care products for troubled skin.
How to Use
For aromatic and topical use. Refer to the "How to Use' brochure and label. Diffuse or apply to temples and forehead.
Caution: Bergamot is very photosensitive and should NOT be applied to skin that will be exposed to direct sunlight or ultraviolet light within 72 hours. If pregnant or under a doctor's care, consult your physician.