Geranium Essential Oil

Geranium essential oil (Pelargonium graveolens) was used by the Egyptians to promote beautiful, radiant-looking skin. Today, this potent oil is often used in high-end perfumes and skin care products. Cultivated from the fragrant flower native to South Africa and obtained through a careful distillation process, Geranium’s sweet, floral scent can be used topically and aromatically. Add Geranium to lotion, body wash, and hair care to enhance the aroma of your personal care products. Because Geranium oil has versatile benefits, you can also diffuse it to invite a peaceful, spiritual feeling in your living room or meditative space.
Seed to Seal® adalah komitmen kami terhadap kualitas, yang memastikan bahwa dengan setiap essential oil murni dan produk Young Living yang Anda gunakan, Anda menikmati segala kebaikan dari sumber daya, kepemimpinan industri, serta inovasi kami selama lebih dari dua dekade. Hasilnya? Produk akhir yang dihasilkan dari perpaduan Sumber, Sains, dan Standar – ketiga pilar Seed to Seal.
Sertifikasi EarthKosher
Cara Menggunakan

Cara Menggunakan

Diffuse, hirup langsung, atau digunakan secara topikal.
Komposisi

Komposisi

Pelargonium graveolens (Geranium) flower oil

100% minyak atsiri murni