Northern Lights Black Spruce

Northern Lights Black Spruce essential oil comes from Young Living’s Northern Lights Farm in British Columbia, Canada. Diffuse this rich, woodsy, and invigorating scent during meditation to create a fresh aromatic atmosphere. Add it to skin care products or apply it topically to help improve the appearance of dry skin or to help maintain the appearance of healthy-looking skin. Northern Lights Black Spruce can also be applied anywhere, including to the bottoms of feet, along the spine, back of neck, or used for massage. This oil includes the naturally occurring constituents alpha-pinene, camphene, and beta-pinene and is an important ingredient in many products, including Valor II®, Shutran™, Harmony™, Awaken™, Envision™, Grounding™, R.C.™, Relieve It™, and White Angelica™ essential oil blends.
For 25 years our Seed to Seal® quality commitment has been both a promise to you and a reflection of our sense of global stewardship and accountability. We believe you want only the best for your family and yourself—products that are genuine, free from harmful synthetics, and of unmatched purity. Our proprietary Seed to Seal promise is our pledge to you, the earth, and ourselves that Young Living products will be the best available, now and always.

Seed to Seal and its three pillars—Sourcing, Science, and Standards—are infused into every aspect of our exacting essential oil production processes, both on our own farms and our carefully curated family of partner farms. Seed to Seal is infused into our painstaking quality testing and retesting to ensure that your family enjoys the purest essential oil products on the planet. Ultimately, Seed to Seal is infused into everything we do. We know that for us—and for you—simply nothing else will do.
How to Use

How to Use

Topical: Dilute 1 drop with 1 drop of V-6™ or olive oil and apply to desired area as needed. Aromatic: Diffuse up to 30 minutes 3 times daily.
Ingredients

Ingredients

Picea mariana† (Northern Lights black spruce) leaf oil

†100% pure, therapeutic-grade essential oil