Myrrh Essential Oil

Myrrh has a long history of use in skin care for its moisturizing properties to cleanse dry skin. It was highly regarded in biblical times and has an aroma that brings a deeper sense of spirituality.

How to Use

Diffuse, directly inhale, or apply topically.

Storage: Keep in a cool, dark place.


Commiphora myrrha† (Myrrh) oil

†100% pure, therapeutic-grade essential oil

Myrrh Essential Oil
15 ml - $85.20
• Item # 3593

Use For:

Spiritual Awareness
Skin Health
Antioxidant Support