Patchouli Essential Oil

Patchouli, sometimes called "the scent of the sixties," has a musky, earthy, exotic aroma. This essential oil may be used topically to improve the appearance of dry skin and is an ideal complement when added to your favorite skin care products. Diffuse Patchouli for a calming, relaxing, and peaceful fragrance.

In Aromatherapy can be used topically:

  • to help reduce the symptoms of acne or boils.
  • to relieve minor skin irritation, cuts, bruises & burns.
  • or inhaled can act as a nervine and calmative which enhances relaxation.
  • when experiencing digestive discomfort can act as a carminative and antispasmodic.

Patchouli Label

Young Living embraces a rigorous quality control standard to help ensure our products meet strict specifications. Seed to Seal is our set of standards that helps ensure that with every pure essential oil and Young Living product your family uses, you’re enjoying the benefits of our global resources, industry leadership, and over two decades of innovation.
How to Use

How to Use

Please refer to specific label instructions for how to use tips and information.
Ingredients

Ingredients

Pogostemon cablin (Patchouli)† oil

100% pure, YLTG essential oil