Patchouli Essential Oil

Patchouli, sometimes called "the scent of the sixties," has a musky, earthy, exotic aroma. This essential oil may be used topically to improve the appearance of dry skin and is an ideal complement when added to your favorite skin care products. Diffuse Patchouli for a calming, relaxing, and peaceful fragrance.

In Aromatherapy can be used topically:

  • to help reduce the symptoms of acne or boils.
  • to relieve minor skin irritation, cuts, bruises & burns.
  • or inhaled can act as a nervine and calmative which enhances relaxation.
  • when experiencing digestive discomfort can act as a carminative and antispasmodic.

Patchouli Label

Item No.
Item
Wholesale
Retail
PV

This item is currently not available for purchase.