Myrrh Essential Oil

Myrrh has a long history of use in skin care for its moisturizing properties to cleanse dry skin. It was highly regarded in biblical times and has an aroma that brings a deeper sense of spirituality.

In Aromatherapy can be used topically:

  • to relieve minor skin irritation, cuts, bruises & burns
  • to experience relief from eczema and dermatitis.
  • or inhaled to reduce the symptoms of cold & cough.

Myrrh Label

Item No.
Item
Wholesale
Retail
PV

This item is currently not available for purchase.